Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3055,782
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1966,336
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2006,339
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5226,538
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 286177
AzulArgentina 435270
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2057,584
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4607,743
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5208,401
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5698,432
AmberleyAustralia 12,4107,712
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,6648,491
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,7888,568
AimoresBrazil 2,4621,530
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,2212,002
AltamiraBrazil 3,4232,127
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,8651,780
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,9521,213
ApodiBrazil 3,8542,395
AracajuBrazil 3,4432,140
AracuaiBrazil 2,5891,609
AragarcasBrazil 2,0791,292
AraxaBrazil 2,0241,258
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,6552,271
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9566,808
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9396,798
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7697,935
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,8945,527
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,8347,975
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6586,001
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5845,955
AbecheChad 10,0816,264
AntofagastaChile 1,414879
AricaChile 1,8791,168
AltaiChina 16,93510,524
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1462,577
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1922,605
AraucaColombia 4,5692,839
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,9443,694
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8683,646
AzuaDominican Republic 5,8163,614
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8857,386
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,0287,475
AswanEgypt 11,7427,297
AsyutEgypt 11,7527,303
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0203,741
AsmaraEritrea 11,8147,341
AssabEritrea 12,0417,482
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4407,109
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,9356,795
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3255,174
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0486,866
AccraGhana 7,6834,774
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,0757,504
AthensGreece 11,7567,305
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,7447,298
AasiaatGreenland 11,3197,034
AmmassalikGreenland 11,1366,920
AputiteqGreenland 11,4477,113
AkureyriIceland 11,5597,183
AgraIndia 16,0259,958
AhmedabadIndia 15,3519,539
AkolaIndia 15,6469,723
AllahabadIndia 16,30310,131
AmritsarIndia 15,8749,864
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,8369,841
AbadanIran 13,4248,342
ArakIran 13,7088,518
AlbengaItaly 11,0366,858
AlgheroItaly 10,8146,720
AmendolaItaly 11,3797,071
AnconaItaly 11,3587,058
ArezzoItaly 11,2386,983
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3344,558
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3924,593
AbashiriJapan 17,52310,889
AburatsuJapan 18,86011,720
AikawaJapan 18,20511,313
AjiroJapan 18,17011,291
AkitaJapan 18,00311,187
AkuneJapan 18,98111,795
AomoriJapan 17,91311,132
AsahikawaJapan 17,67510,984
AsosanJapan 18,90911,750
AmmanJordan 12,4347,727
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,18510,058
AinaziLatvia 12,7867,945
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7816,699
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9776,821
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4796,512
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0666,877
AtarMauritania 7,8084,852
AgalegaMauritius 11,8287,350
AcapulcoMexico 6,9024,289
AayanbulagMongolia 17,65210,969
AltaiMongolia 17,55810,911
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,97711,171
AgadirMorocco 8,8635,507
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,4137,092
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9606,189
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0946,272
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,2016,339
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,3266,417
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,9516,184
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9616,190
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,3386,424
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,3516,432
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,3536,433
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,3536,433
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,3536,433
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,3536,433
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6023,481
AgadezNiger 9,1635,694
AsuncionParaguay 904562
ArequipaPeru 2,1391,329
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,37911,421
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6774,149
AradRomania 12,0307,475
AjanRussia 17,02310,578
AldanRussia 17,12110,639
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,0708,743
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,7449,784
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,28010,738
AnadyrRussia 14,7669,175
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8048,578
ArmavirRussia 13,3928,322
AstrakhanRussia 13,9458,665
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0466,864
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0116,221
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,0376,237
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0786,263
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8436,116
Abu HamedSudan 11,5407,171
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2256,975
AqiqSudan 11,9117,401
ArbaatSudan 11,8887,387
AromaSudan 11,5907,202
AtbaraSudan 11,4967,143
Abu KamalSyria 12,9648,056
AleppoSyria 12,7337,913
AranyaprathetThailand 17,28810,743
AtakpameTogo 7,9314,928
AdanaTurkey 12,6157,839
AfyonTurkey 12,3217,656
AnkaraTurkey 12,5617,805
AntalyaTurkey 12,2447,608
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5519,042
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,4187,095
AberporthUk 10,9196,785
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,9666,814
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,8497,984
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,9178,027
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7418,539
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7248,528
ArtigasUruguay 492306
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0044,974
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5035,906
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8876,765
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3315,177
Ada, MnUsa 9,5975,963
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6625,382
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7644,825
Akron, OhUsa 8,4795,269
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1105,661
Albany, GaUsa 7,6184,734
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5185,293
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1345,676
Albion, NeUsa 9,1575,690
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9405,555
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7845,458
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3485,809
Algona, IaUsa 9,0935,651
Alice, TxUsa 7,8304,866
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3175,169
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3755,826
Alma, MiUsa 8,7945,465
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,9715,575
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3605,195
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6955,403
Amherst, MaUsa 8,4235,234
Amite, LaUsa 7,7364,807
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,1278,158
Anderson, InUsa 8,5135,290
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8994,909
Angelica, NyUsa 8,5145,291
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6625,382
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8637,372
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4204,611
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0304,368
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9314,929
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3875,833
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8306,730
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8015,469
Athens, GaUsa 7,7994,847
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8044,849
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1715,078
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2349,467
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8805,518
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6974,783
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2556,373
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7825,457
Austin, TxUsa 8,0314,991
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,1659,424
AndizanUzbekistan 15,8029,820
AcariguaVenezuela 4,8062,987
AdenYemen 12,2427,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -