Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,0569,356
ChlefAlgeria 10,0356,236
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4006,463
CeresArgentina 355221
ChamicalArgentina 593368
ChepesArgentina 575358
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,542958
ConcordiaArgentina 317197
CórdobaArgentina 369229
Cordoba ObsArgentina 362225
CorrientesArgentina 638396
CairnsAustralia 13,8028,577
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8117,339
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5618,427
CedunaAustralia 12,6257,845
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8257,969
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6428,477
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3287,661
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2148,833
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1327,539
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8527,987
ChittagongBangladesh 17,08410,616
CharnocksBarbados 5,1153,179
CotonouBenin 7,9564,944
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,3621,468
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,1421,331
CabroboBrazil 3,4962,173
CaceresBrazil 1,9011,181
CaetiteBrazil 2,7891,733
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,8412,387
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,515941
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,283797
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,8721,163
Campos SalesBrazil 3,5692,218
CanavieirasBrazil 2,9161,812
CaparaoBrazil 2,3241,444
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9381,204
CaratingaBrazil 2,3541,463
CaravelasBrazil 2,7351,699
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,6941,674
CarolinaBrazil 3,1591,963
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,384860
CataguasesBrazil 2,1961,364
CatalaoBrazil 2,0801,292
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7541,090
CaxiasBrazil 3,6052,240
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,003623
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,0102,492
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,1391,329
ChapecoBrazil 1,016632
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,3451,457
CipoBrazil 3,3262,067
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,9871,856
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3161,439
CordeiroBrazil 2,1781,353
CorrentinaBrazil 2,7051,681
CorumbaBrazil 1,573977
CoximBrazil 1,7121,064
CrateusBrazil 3,7242,314
CuiabaBrazil 1,9881,235
CuritibaBrazil 1,393866
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6946,646
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,9067,399
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1826,949
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,0716,880
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2857,013
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4836,514
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,5337,788
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4167,094
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6367,231
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6395,990
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7276,666
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3005,779
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0125,600
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8045,471
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8105,475
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2186,971
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8995,530
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,0256,851
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8066,094
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6205,978
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6476,616
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,3747,689
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5157,155
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8046,714
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2885,772
Comox, BcCanada 11,1456,926
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,7407,295
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,9786,822
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6566,622
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6586,623
ChicoChile 1,7791,106
ChillanChile 1,106687
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,199745
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,101684
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,7601,094
Curico-General FreireChile 989615
ChangchunChina 18,68711,612
ChangduChina 17,93111,143
ChangshaChina 19,21411,940
ChengduChina 18,55811,532
ChongqingChina 18,75311,653
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7092,926
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,5327,166
CamagueyCuba 6,3083,920
CasablancaCuba 6,6434,128
ChebCzech Republic 11,6887,263
CopenhagenDenmark 12,0367,479
CabreraDominican Republic 5,9233,681
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8573,640
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8683,647
CanarEcuador 3,8702,405
CairoEgypt 11,9527,427
CaenFrance 10,9006,773
ChateaurouxFrance 10,8476,740
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2912,666
CocobeachGabon 8,2515,127
CologneGermany 11,4337,105
ChiosGreece 11,9637,434
CorfuGreece 11,5657,187
ConakryGuinea 6,8724,271
CatacamasHonduras 5,9513,698
CholutecaHonduras 5,8543,638
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,4849,622
CherrapunjiIndia 17,22110,701
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,22110,701
ChahbaharIran 14,3308,905
ClaremorrisIreland 10,8446,738
ClonesIreland 10,9626,812
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,9056,777
CorkIreland 10,7156,659
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,7116,656
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,7726,694
CameriItaly 11,1696,941
CampobassoItaly 11,3077,027
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,8636,750
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,7946,708
Cape FrascaItaly 10,7656,690
Cape MeleItaly 11,0326,856
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,2566,994
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,0816,886
CerviaItaly 11,3167,032
CiampinoItaly 11,1816,948
Cimone MountainItaly 11,2106,966
Cisa PassItaly 11,1796,947
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,1456,926
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,4537,117
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,0376,858
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,3227,035
ChibaJapan 18,07611,233
ChichibuJapan 18,16611,289
ChichijimaJapan 17,71511,009
ChoshiJapan 18,00811,190
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,5497,798
ChilekaMalawi 9,5875,958
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5705,947
ChitipaMalawi 9,7976,088
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3455,186
ComitanMexico 6,4013,978
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6229,708
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,28411,362
ChoirMongolia 18,24411,337
CasablancaMorocco 9,2455,745
ChindeMozambique 9,5445,931
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,66910,358
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6776,635
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,1186,287
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8676,132
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,9346,173
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,9366,174
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,9436,179
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,1326,296
CondegaNicaragua 5,8213,617
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,23110,086
ChejuNorth Korea 19,33212,013
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,06511,847
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,13211,889
ChhorPakistan 15,1919,440
ChitralPakistan 15,6979,754
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,017632
ConcepcionParaguay 1,105687
CajamarcaPeru 3,3982,112
ChachapoyasPeru 3,4552,147
ChiclayoPeru 3,5082,180
ChimbotePeru 3,2111,995
CuzcoPeru 2,4341,512
CzestochowaPoland 12,1367,542
CoimbraPortugal 9,7496,058
CalafatRomania 12,0247,472
CeahlauRomania 12,3887,698
ClujRomania 12,2147,590
ConstantaRomania 12,4437,732
CraiovaRomania 12,1077,523
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,9809,309
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,1369,406
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,3359,529
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,5399,035
Cape UelenRussia 14,1708,805
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,70611,003
CaraRussia 17,34710,780
Cerdyn’Russia 14,6239,087
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,0899,376
ChitaRussia 17,83911,085
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,83411,082
CokurdahRussia 15,4799,619
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,32110,763
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,1624,451
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,82011,695
CaceresSpain 9,8086,095
CadizSpain 9,5725,948
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9146,160
CordobaSpain 9,7666,069
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0359,343
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,44510,840
ChanthaburiThailand 17,16510,666
Chiang MaiThailand 17,45910,849
Chiang RaiThailand 17,61810,948
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,16010,664
ChumphonThailand 16,78910,433
CanakkaleTurkey 12,0747,503
CorumTurkey 12,7487,922
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,0439,348
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,2199,457
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,9186,785
CernovcyUkraine 12,4497,736
ChernigovUkraine 12,9368,039
CarrascoUruguay 489304
ColoniaUruguay 327203
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6443,508
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3135,166
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1505,064
Camden, ScUsa 7,7354,807
Canton, NyUsa 8,7825,457
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2115,724
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7364,807
Caribou, MeUsa 8,9015,531
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5705,325
Casper, WyUsa 9,6295,983
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8426,737
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2855,148
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8944,905
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0565,628
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5834,712
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5914,717
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2135,104
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8624,885
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1095,039
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2555,751
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9734,955
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7515,438
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6335,365
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7784,833
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0565,628
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3905,835
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7525,439
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7775,454
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2606,376
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5025,283
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4755,888
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3735,203
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3795,207
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3805,208
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9365,553
Clark, SdUsa 9,4435,868
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0835,023
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2375,118
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8805,518
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5435,309
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8495,499
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,6828,502
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6905,400
College Park, MdUsa 8,1675,075
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1745,701
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6115,351
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7334,805
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4335,240
Columbus, InUsa 8,4095,226
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5465,311
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4215,233
Conception, MoUsa 8,8395,492
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9075,535
Conway, ArUsa 8,2235,110
Conway, ScUsa 7,6814,773
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5655,322
Corning, ArUsa 8,2835,147
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6425,370
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7834,837
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1405,059
Cortland, NyUsa 8,5435,309
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6786,635
Covington, LaUsa 7,7424,811
Covington, TnUsa 8,2445,123
Crete, NeUsa 9,0195,604
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9146,161
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7979,195
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7979,195
CaracasVenezuela 4,8713,027
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5762,843
CoroVenezuela 5,0193,119
ChipataZambia 9,5015,904
ChomaZambia 8,8065,472
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1075,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -