Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7836,079
DjelfaAlgeria 10,0526,246
DavisAntarctica 8,2315,115
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3438,913
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8239,211
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4788,997
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1457,547
DhakaBangladesh 17,03010,583
D’UccleBelgium 11,2787,008
DiamantinaBrazil 2,3661,470
DiamantinoBrazil 2,1051,308
DouradosBrazil 1,325823
DoualaCameroon 8,4545,254
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2525,749
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,1026,277
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3467,051
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9957,454
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1395,679
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,3267,038
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1695,698
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7266,044
DuianChina 18,05011,217
DubrovnikCroatia 11,6127,216
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9957,454
DajabonDominican Republic 5,9543,700
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8163,614
DabaaEgypt 11,7527,303
DakhlaEgypt 11,4917,141
DijonFrance 11,0726,880
DresdenGermany 11,8347,354
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,5367,790
DebrecenHungary 12,1197,531
DalatangiIceland 11,6507,239
DaltonganjIndia 16,45910,228
DarbhangaIndia 16,72010,390
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,60810,942
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,61810,948
DumkaIndia 16,76410,417
DwarkaIndia 14,9879,313
DezfulIran 13,5178,400
DublinIreland 10,9436,800
DecimomannuItaly 10,7736,694
DobbiacoItaly 11,4707,127
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3704,580
Deir-AllaJordan 12,4157,715
DagorettiKenya 10,6326,607
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,8347,975
DedzaMalawi 9,6075,970
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,26611,351
DashbalbarMongolia 18,12311,262
DaweiMyanmar 17,03410,585
De BiltNetherlands 11,4137,092
De KooyNetherlands 11,4487,114
Den HelderNetherlands 11,4507,115
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,0026,216
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9676,194
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,4816,513
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8646,130
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8496,120
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,0407,482
DalbandinPakistan 14,8249,212
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,5189,643
DirPakistan 15,6869,747
DroshPakistan 15,6879,748
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,14011,273
DohaQatar 13,4958,386
DorohoiRomania 12,4627,744
Dikson IslandRussia 15,0089,326
DudinkaRussia 15,4719,614
DzardzanRussia 16,0219,956
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,4158,336
DakarSenegal 7,0134,358
DaruSierra Leone 6,9654,328
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4015,221
DamazinSudan 11,1936,955
DongolaSudan 11,2647,000
DamascusSyria 12,5477,797
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,5487,798
Deir EzzorSyria 12,9398,040
DusanbeTajikistan 15,4739,615
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5156,534
DjerbaTunisia 10,5146,534
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,0528,111
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,3107,028
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,0836,887
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,0768,126
DonetskUkraine 13,2538,236
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8418,601
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8814,898
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1085,038
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2315,115
Danville, IlUsa 8,5785,330
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7524,817
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6256,602
David City, NeUsa 9,0485,623
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4425,246
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5116,532
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5854,714
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6646,005
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6125,351
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1155,043
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4245,235
Delphine, InUsa 8,6485,374
Denton, MdUsa 8,1505,064
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2685,759
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9355,553
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6405,990
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5365,926
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6685,386
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1555,068
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1396,300
Dixon, IlUsa 8,8495,499
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8445,496
Dover, DeUsa 8,1505,064
Dover, TnUsa 8,1695,077
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2065,100
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9145,539
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4095,847
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4095,225
Durham, NhUsa 8,5055,285
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8934,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -