Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7246,043
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,2176,349
EsquelArgentina 1,436892
EzeizaArgentina 296184
East SaleAustralia 11,6057,212
Esperance (po)Australia 12,5887,822
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5887,822
EssendonAustralia 11,7227,284
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,0181,254
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 825513
EspinosaBrazil 2,6961,676
Earlton, OnCanada 9,1335,675
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8556,745
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8786,760
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8736,757
Edson, AbCanada 11,0076,840
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4147,093
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,0706,879
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0406,239
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6347,230
Eureka, NtCanada 12,6507,861
ErlianChina 18,66711,600
El CaranoColombia 4,6102,865
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,1577,555
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,8543,638
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,8113,611
El ArishEgypt 12,2077,585
El TorEgypt 12,0427,483
ErfurtGermany 11,6627,247
EssenGermany 11,4637,123
EsfahanIran 13,8178,586
EilatIsrael 12,2247,596
EsashiJapan 17,92511,139
EldoretKenya 10,6056,590
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,73011,018
EssaouiraMorocco 8,9435,557
EeldeNetherlands 11,5577,182
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,0436,241
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,9656,192
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,7863,596
EnuguNigeria 8,4195,232
EncarnacionParaguay 781486
EvoraPortugal 9,6425,992
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,09511,244
EkimcanRussia 17,52010,887
Elat’MaRussia 13,7158,523
ElistaRussia 13,6628,490
ErbogacenRussia 16,76110,416
EssejRussia 15,9199,892
Ed DueimSudan 11,1336,918
El FasherSudan 10,4716,507
El GeneinaSudan 10,2026,340
El ObeidSudan 10,8916,768
El ShowakSudan 11,4757,131
En NahudSudan 10,6996,648
EdirneTurkey 12,1667,560
ErzincanTurkey 13,0728,123
ErzurumTurkey 13,2138,211
EskisehirTurkey 12,3747,689
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,1838,814
EntebbeUganda 10,3126,408
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,2747,006
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,2306,978
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8875,522
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5854,714
Eastport, MeUsa 8,6775,392
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,8056,093
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7305,425
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6425,370
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2235,110
Elko, NvUsa 9,9516,184
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8705,512
Elmira, NyUsa 8,5095,288
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7716,072
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7395,430
Erie, PaUsa 8,5725,327
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7835,458
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6426,613
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4345,241
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4566,498
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6195,978
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7176,038
Evansville, InUsa 8,3625,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -