Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,6049,696
FarahAfghanistan 14,7439,162
FormosaArgentina 786489
ForrestAustralia 12,8657,995
FrancistownBotswana 8,5945,340
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,3742,718
FloraniaBrazil 3,8762,408
FlorestaBrazil 3,5392,199
FlorianoBrazil 3,4382,137
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,314816
FormosaBrazil 2,3611,467
FortalezaBrazil 3,9782,472
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,016631
FrancaBrazil 1,9071,185
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,5106,531
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,2056,963
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0316,855
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6827,259
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5956,584
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8357,354
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,3417,047
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,4097,090
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3697,065
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,7895,462
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,7805,456
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7716,693
FayaChad 10,1906,332
FamagustaCyprus 12,4167,715
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,8047,335
FarafraEgypt 11,4947,142
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4515,252
FichtelbergGermany 11,7447,298
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,4727,129
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,7427,296
FrederikshbGreenland 10,6036,589
FaranahGuinea 7,1314,431
FalconaraItaly 11,3487,052
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,2186,971
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,3637,061
FonniItaly 10,8446,738
FrontoneItaly 11,3007,022
FrosinoneItaly 11,2196,972
FukauraJapan 17,98611,177
FukueJapan 19,11611,879
FukuiJapan 18,42011,446
FukuokaJapan 18,97511,791
FukushimaJapan 18,01811,197
FukuyamaJapan 18,70711,624
FushikiJapan 18,33411,393
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,9929,938
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2706,382
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0196,226
FunchalMadeira 8,6175,355
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,2863,285
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,4465,870
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1647,559
FaroPortugal 9,5115,910
FerganaRussia 15,7529,788
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8294,244
FalunSweden 12,4697,748
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,1996,959
FeodosijaUkraine 12,9698,059
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,1518,172
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9435,557
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8205,481
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1925,712
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5795,953
Farmington, MeUsa 8,7145,415
Farmington, MnUsa 9,2545,751
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4455,248
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4925,899
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0205,605
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4065,224
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7874,839
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3444,564
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3974,597
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5985,965
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5525,314
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2435,744
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7565,441
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9785,579
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3525,811
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0935,651
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2585,753
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9914,344
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6445,371
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3575,193
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5925,339
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2445,123
Framingham, MaUsa 8,4345,241
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2745,142
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7294,803
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4525,252
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0625,010
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8696,133
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5395,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -