Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,4149,578
GhazniAfghanistan 15,3389,531
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,9256,167
General PicoArgentina 412256
GualeguaychuArgentina 202126
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,5113,425
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5577,182
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1368,163
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5008,389
GrazAustria 11,6907,264
GancaAzerbaijan 13,6568,486
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,7678,555
GomelBelarus 12,9548,050
GrodnoBelarus 12,5787,816
GaranhunsBrazil 3,6542,270
GoianiaBrazil 2,1461,334
GoiasBrazil 2,1731,350
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,4431,518
GrajauBrazil 3,3612,088
GuairaBrazil 1,171728
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,9052,427
GuaratingaBrazil 2,7881,732
GarouaCameroon 9,1265,671
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1245,670
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4326,482
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0166,845
Golden, BcCanada 10,8516,743
Goose, NfCanada 9,5895,959
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0325,613
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2446,987
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,6725,389
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,9295,549
GanzhouChina 19,13111,888
GuangzhouChina 18,79911,682
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,9283,684
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9582,460
GonderEthiopia 11,5197,158
GourdonFrance 10,6736,632
GrenobleFrance 10,9646,813
GeisenheimGermany 11,4247,099
GorlitzGermany 11,9067,399
GibraltarGibraltar 9,5995,965
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1573,826
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4252,750
GoaIndia 15,0669,362
GuwahatiIndia 17,24510,716
GelaItaly 10,9956,832
GenoaItaly 11,1066,901
GhediItaly 11,2646,999
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,4187,095
GrazzaniseItaly 11,2366,982
GrossetoItaly 11,1406,922
GrottaglieItaly 11,4367,107
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,9286,791
GuidoniaItaly 11,2036,962
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2274,491
GifuJapan 18,38011,421
GaoMali 8,4525,252
GuamMariana Islands 16,64110,341
GuadalajaraMexico 7,4794,647
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,3784,584
GuaymasMexico 8,5855,335
GaluutMongolia 17,78911,054
GemertNetherlands 11,4027,085
GisborneNew Zealand 10,0106,221
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,0106,220
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,4756,509
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9976,212
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,1036,278
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,0226,228
GayaNiger 8,4295,238
GardermoenNorway 12,2307,600
GeiloNorway 12,1177,530
GdanskPoland 12,2977,642
GalatiRomania 12,4587,742
Gor’KijRussia 13,8678,617
GorznyjRussia 13,6878,505
GridinoRussia 13,5608,427
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1147,528
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,0441,892
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,5486,555
GijonSpain 10,1786,325
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4436,489
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,4177,095
GoteborgSweden 12,1287,536
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,1257,535
GothenburgSweden 12,1277,536
GunnarnSweden 12,7817,942
GenevaSwitzerland 11,0636,875
GabesTunisia 10,4846,515
GafsaTunisia 10,4276,479
GiresunTurkey 13,0318,098
GoztepeTurkey 12,3207,656
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,4228,962
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,2578,860
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,2196,972
GajvoronUkraine 12,7157,901
GeniceskUkraine 12,9728,061
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8644,887
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,5638,428
Galva, IlUsa 8,7665,448
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7924,842
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0615,631
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0615,631
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,1066,280
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2535,129
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5605,319
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0356,236
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8044,849
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0755,639
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1495,685
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6936,023
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7294,803
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0705,636
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4015,842
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7975,467
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4726,507
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4675,261
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2656,379
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0425,619
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5135,290
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8644,887
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9294,927
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2035,097
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9834,961
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4825,271
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4525,252
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2235,110
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8654,888
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7904,841
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6445,371
Groton, CtUsa 8,2995,157
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,9398,040
GuanareVenezuela 4,7582,957
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5892,851
GuiriaVenezuela 4,8403,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -