Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0546,247
In SalahAlgeria 9,4535,874
InnsbruckAustria 11,4497,115
IbiriteBrazil 2,1931,363
IguatuBrazil 3,6942,295
IlheusBrazil 2,9771,850
ImperatrizBrazil 3,3412,076
IndaialBrazil 1,299807
IpameriBrazil 2,1091,311
IraiBrazil 966600
IreceBrazil 3,0831,916
ItaberabaBrazil 3,0671,906
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,3212,064
ItaitubaBrazil 3,2252,004
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,4531,524
ItaperunaBrazil 2,2741,413
ItapevaBrazil 1,530951
ItirucuBrazil 3,0311,884
ItuacuBrazil 2,8991,801
IvinhemaBrazil 1,357843
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6467,859
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,2886,393
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,7177,903
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,7716,693
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,7217,905
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,6601,032
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,6812,909
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,6901,671
ImbertDominican Republic 5,9493,697
IzobambaEcuador 4,0692,529
IsmailiaEgypt 12,0487,487
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,9933,724
IoanninaGreece 11,6367,231
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,3857,075
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,9077,399
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6309,713
IranshahrIran 14,4188,960
IstranaItaly 11,3967,082
IidaJapan 18,28311,361
IizukaJapan 18,94511,773
IrakoJapan 18,35411,405
IriomotejimaJapan 18,97311,790
IrozakiJapan 18,19311,306
IshigakijimaJapan 18,94611,773
IshinomakiJapan 17,93411,144
IwamizawaJapan 17,74211,025
IzuharaJapan 19,07011,851
IrbidJordan 12,4517,737
IfraneMorocco 9,3995,841
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,9146,161
IlorinNigeria 8,2935,153
InchonNorth Korea 19,17311,914
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,2348,224
IslamabadPakistan 15,7639,795
IquitosPeru 3,4912,169
IloiloPhilippines 17,52310,889
IasiRomania 12,5097,773
IcaRussia 16,25010,098
IlirnejRussia 15,0859,374
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,44210,838
IrkutskRussia 17,55310,908
Ivdel’Russia 14,8329,217
IbizaSpain 10,2376,361
IspartaTurkey 12,2737,627
IstanbulTurkey 12,3187,655
IzmirTurkey 12,0447,484
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,3797,692
IzmailUkraine 12,5117,775
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2415,742
Independence, KsUsa 8,5905,338
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6575,380
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4945,278
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8965,528
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6225,979
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2394,499
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0185,604
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1925,712
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5315,302
IsokaZambia 9,7136,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -