Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,4529,602
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,5459,660
JuninArgentina 182113
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,517943
JacobinaBrazil 3,1841,979
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,9352,445
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,9222,437
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,2361,389
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,1171,315
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7626,687
JiuquanChina 18,01411,194
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3773,341
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8813,654
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8193,616
JoensuuFinland 13,2388,226
JokioinenFinland 12,8657,995
JyvskylFinland 13,0368,101
JakobshavnGreenland 11,3847,074
JulianehbGreenland 10,4986,523
JagdalpurIndia 16,0209,955
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4759,616
JerusalemIsrael 12,3647,683
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6453,508
JosNigeria 8,7635,446
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,2537,614
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,2667,622
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,1779,431
JhelumPakistan 15,8039,820
JiwaniPakistan 14,4308,967
JuliacaPeru 2,1581,341
JakutskRussia 16,69410,374
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,7458,542
JenisejskRussia 16,53410,274
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,40410,815
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,49210,870
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8173,615
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,1907,575
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2437,608
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3815,208
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,6045,968
JubaSudan 10,5236,539
JokkmokkSweden 12,9428,042
JönköpingSweden 12,2417,607
Jonkoping ASweden 12,2357,603
JendoubaTunisia 10,5676,566
JerbaTunisia 10,5326,545
JerseyUk 10,8106,718
JaltaUkraine 12,8577,989
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8774,895
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1605,071
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3854,589
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6475,373
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3555,192
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,2177,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -