Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,4369,592
KandaharAfghanistan 15,0479,350
KhostAfghanistan 15,4729,614
KunduzAfghanistan 15,4559,604
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,2572,024
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9288,034
KlagenfurtAustria 11,5987,207
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,6628,490
KandiBenin 8,3335,178
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9796,823
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4025,843
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4035,843
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8686,753
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7756,074
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7265,422
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,0208,091
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,0717,501
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1466,305
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8415,494
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,11710,015
KashiChina 16,10610,008
KunmingChina 18,18611,301
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4575,255
KhargaEgypt 11,6257,224
KosseirEgypt 11,9867,448
KajaaniFinland 13,1968,200
KuopioFinland 13,1508,172
KuusamoFinland 13,3158,274
KarlsruheGermany 11,3847,074
KasselGermany 11,5957,205
KonstanzGermany 11,3447,049
KumasiGhana 7,6374,746
KalamataGreece 11,5757,193
KerkiraGreece 11,5657,187
Kythira IslandGreece 11,6087,213
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1426,924
Kap TobinGreenland 11,9007,395
KankanGuinea 7,2724,519
KindiaGuinea 6,9684,330
KissidougouGuinea 7,1364,434
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7567,306
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,73611,643
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,73511,642
KeszthelyHungary 11,7927,327
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,3887,077
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,77810,426
KotaIndia 15,7429,782
KozhikodeIndia 14,9839,310
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2029,447
KermanIran 14,1998,823
KermanshahIran 13,4928,384
Khoram AbadIran 13,5538,422
KilkennyIreland 10,8276,728
KingstonJamaica 5,9053,669
KagoshimaJapan 18,93911,769
KanazawaJapan 18,37511,418
KaruizawaJapan 18,20911,315
KatsuuraJapan 18,05911,222
KawaguchikoJapan 18,19811,308
KitamiesashiJapan 17,60610,941
KobeJapan 18,52511,512
KochiJapan 18,68111,609
KofuJapan 18,21611,319
KumagayaJapan 18,13711,271
KumamotoJapan 18,94211,771
KumejimaJapan 18,98011,794
KureJapan 18,77211,665
KushiroJapan 17,55410,908
KutchanJapan 17,83311,081
KyotoJapan 18,47611,481
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,49810,252
KitaleKenya 10,6106,593
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,3498,295
KufraLibya 10,9286,791
KaunasLithuania 12,6247,845
KlaipedaLithuania 12,5077,772
KybartaiLithuania 12,5517,799
KarongaMalawi 9,8386,113
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,56310,293
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,99710,562
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,22510,083
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,52210,267
KuantanMalaysia 16,37410,175
KuchingMalaysia 16,39910,190
KayesMali 7,4264,615
KeniebaMali 7,3154,546
KidalMali 8,7225,420
KitaMali 7,4674,640
KoutiaMali 7,7294,803
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3678,928
KisinevMoldova 12,5967,827
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,38011,421
KhatgalMongolia 17,52010,887
KhovdMongolia 17,16110,664
KhujirtMongolia 17,92911,142
KhutagMongolia 17,73111,018
KenitraMorocco 9,3725,824
KalewaMyanmar 17,35110,782
KathaMyanmar 17,58410,927
KawthaungMyanmar 16,70210,379
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,05910,600
KengtungMyanmar 17,69110,993
KhamtiMyanmar 17,61810,948
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4744,644
KathmanduNepal 16,72910,395
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3837,695
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9666,193
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1186,288
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9916,208
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0986,275
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1346,297
KopuaNew Zealand 10,0056,217
KanoNigeria 8,8775,516
KangnungNorth Korea 18,98711,799
KarasjokNorway 13,2698,245
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,0727,502
KristiansandNorway 11,9587,431
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,2577,617
KhasabOman 13,9678,679
KarachiPakistan 14,9009,259
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,9189,270
KhanpurPakistan 15,3959,567
KhuzdarPakistan 14,9909,315
KororPalau 16,76410,417
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,1077,523
KlodzkoPoland 11,9647,435
KoszalinPoland 12,1497,549
KrakowPoland 12,1417,545
KalakanRussia 17,53910,899
KaliningradRussia 12,4277,722
KamenskoeRussia 15,3779,555
KandalaksaRussia 13,4828,378
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,9538,670
KazanRussia 14,1938,820
KemRussia 13,5368,411
KerchRussia 13,0598,115
KhabarovskRussia 17,83311,081
KirenskRussia 17,12610,643
KirovRussia 14,2398,848
KljuciRussia 15,9189,892
KolpasevRussia 16,11010,011
KorfRussia 15,4759,616
KostromaRussia 13,7138,521
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,1269,399
KotlasRussia 14,0898,755
KrasnodarRussia 13,2478,232
KrasnojarskRussia 14,8769,244
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,7259,150
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,74610,406
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,1248,777
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,2508,855
KurganRussia 15,2099,451
KurskRussia 13,2688,245
KyraRussia 18,06911,228
KigaliRwanda 9,9746,198
KoldaSenegal 7,0394,374
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0344,371
KosiceSlovakia 12,1617,557
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9434,936
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,77911,669
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1189,394
KadugliSudan 10,7156,659
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3527,054
KassalaSudan 11,5927,203
KhartoumSudan 11,2466,988
KostiSudan 11,1156,907
KalmarSweden 12,2957,640
KaresuandoSweden 13,1198,152
KarlstadSweden 12,2947,640
KristianstadSweden 12,1427,545
KamishliSyria 13,1018,141
KanchanaburiThailand 17,12010,639
Khlong YaiThailand 17,13510,648
Khon KaenThailand 17,55210,907
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,13110,646
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,37510,797
KairouanTunisia 10,6046,590
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,7757,939
KarsTurkey 13,3898,320
KastamonuTurkey 12,6947,888
KayseriTurkey 12,7107,898
KonyaTurkey 12,4417,731
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7329,154
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,8459,225
KinlossUk 11,3947,080
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,2058,206
KievUkraine 12,8497,984
KirillovkaUkraine 13,1258,156
KirovogradUkraine 12,8828,005
KlepininoUkraine 12,9078,021
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,9968,076
Kovel’Ukraine 12,5057,771
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,9338,037
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7385,430
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4766,510
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7585,443
Keene, NhUsa 8,5195,294
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5575,317
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9235,545
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7664,204
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3365,802
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4098,332
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5855,335
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7634,824
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4146,472
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0154,981
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1468,169
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,8518,607
KabompoZambia 8,7305,425
KabweZambia 9,0735,638
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0795,641
KafirondaZambia 9,1505,686
KaomaZambia 8,7165,416
KasamaZambia 9,5695,946
KasempaZambia 8,8865,522
KawambwaZambia 9,4055,844
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0375,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -