Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5146,534
LuandaAngola 7,9864,963
LuenaAngola 8,4395,244
La PlataArgentina 350218
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,293803
La RiojaArgentina 696432
LaboulayeArgentina 275171
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,1511,337
Las LomitasArgentina 914568
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2546,993
LavertonAustralia 11,7137,279
LearmonthAustralia 13,8588,611
LongreachAustralia 13,2098,208
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2098,208
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7157,280
Low HeadAustralia 11,3197,034
LinzAustria 11,6857,261
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6837,260
LerwickUk 11,6827,259
La PazBolivia 1,9691,224
LavrasBrazil 2,0281,260
LencoisBrazil 3,0011,865
LinharesBrazil 2,5481,583
LondrinaBrazil 1,416880
LomBulgaria 12,0387,480
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,6706,630
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3065,783
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,0707,500
Langara, BcCanada 11,8947,391
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8286,107
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5196,536
London, OnCanada 8,6965,404
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,3837,073
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6786,635
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0036,837
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2905,151
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,043648
LanzhouChina 18,56911,539
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,33010,769
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3012,673
LimonCosta Rica 5,3193,305
LarnacaCyprus 12,3787,692
LimassolCyprus 12,3217,656
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1465,684
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0675,634
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,8287,350
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7733,587
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8863,658
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7873,596
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9693,709
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1482,578
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,7382,323
LuxorEgypt 11,8257,348
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0403,753
Laucala BayFiji 11,5447,173
LappeenrantaFinland 13,1138,148
Le MansFrance 10,8426,737
LilleFrance 11,1936,955
LyonFrance 10,9556,807
LambarnGabon 8,2015,096
LastourvilleGabon 8,4225,234
LibrevilleGabon 8,1995,095
LeipzigGermany 11,7707,314
LindenbergGermany 11,9197,406
LamiaGreece 11,7107,277
LarissaGreece 11,7507,302
LemnosGreece 11,9617,433
LimnosGreece 11,9757,442
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,4693,399
LabeGuinea 7,1124,420
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0797,506
La CeibaHonduras 6,0783,777
La MesaHonduras 6,1033,793
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,17910,054
LudhianaIndia 15,9519,912
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,7766,696
LatinaItaly 11,1876,951
LatronicoItaly 11,3127,029
LecceItaly 11,4727,129
LodwarKenya 10,7956,708
Luang PrabangLaos 17,78611,052
LiepajaLatvia 12,5397,792
LaukuvaLithuania 12,5667,809
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,3007,022
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,7317,290
LabuanMalaysia 16,91710,512
LuqaMalta 10,9366,796
Le LamentinMartinique 5,2833,283
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,2285,113
LashioMyanmar 17,63910,961
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,0086,219
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0236,228
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0646,254
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,0096,220
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,0196,226
LincolnNew Zealand 9,9336,173
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9936,210
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9936,210
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9936,210
LagosNigeria 8,0555,005
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,1197,531
LillehammerNorway 12,2547,615
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,8239,833
La VictoriaParaguay 1,215755
LimaPeru 2,8581,776
LegaspiPhilippines 17,77011,042
LisbonPortugal 9,5835,955
LeninbadRussia 15,5809,682
LevsiRussia 15,1419,408
LungiSierra Leone 6,8294,244
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,5737,192
LanzaroteSpain 8,4885,275
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2806,388
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,2226,974
LuganoSwitzerland 11,2196,972
LatakiaSyria 12,5867,821
LampangThailand 17,46310,852
LoeiThailand 17,56210,913
Lop BuriThailand 17,26210,727
LomeTogo 7,8454,875
LeemingUk 11,2316,979
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6837,260
London, EnglandUk 11,0796,884
London-GatwickUk 11,0656,876
LynehamUk 10,9966,833
L’VovUkraine 12,3917,700
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,7217,905
LozovajaUkraine 13,1818,191
LubnyUkraine 12,9968,076
LuckUkraine 12,5337,788
LuganskUkraine 13,3748,311
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0805,642
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7845,458
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7484,815
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7974,845
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3774,584
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6875,398
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7816,078
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6025,345
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1275,050
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9595,567
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7336,048
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8266,106
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4475,870
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8664,888
Larned, KsUsa 8,8215,482
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0145,601
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5295,922
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1705,077
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7415,432
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,5055,285
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1715,699
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5615,320
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7005,406
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4885,896
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2625,134
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9754,956
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0324,991
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1235,048
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4646,502
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6045,346
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7005,406
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0965,031
Libby, MtUsa 10,5486,555
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9945,589
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1925,090
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5395,928
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2065,099
Llano, TxUsa 8,1635,073
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2885,772
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5385,927
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5625,942
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5635,943
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9255,546
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8704,890
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3165,168
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9034,911
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1295,673
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6595,381
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5555,316
Luling, TxUsa 7,9704,953
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5185,914
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0414,997
LivingstoneZambia 8,6365,366
LundaziZambia 9,6345,987
LusakaZambia 9,0165,602
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0205,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -