Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,4938,384
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,7518,545
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,7188,524
YaoundeCameroon 8,6055,347
YokoCameroon 8,7925,463
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5515,314
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6307,227
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,2096,344
YanjiChina 18,59011,552
YichangChina 19,22811,948
YinchuanChina 18,68911,614
YiningChina 16,53110,273
YariguiesColombia 4,6492,889
YamasaDominican Republic 5,8313,623
YasicaDominican Republic 5,9343,687
YazdIran 14,0218,713
YakushimaJapan 18,89611,742
YamagataJapan 18,02011,198
YamaguchiJapan 18,87311,728
YokkaichiJapan 18,40011,434
YokohamaJapan 18,11811,259
YonagoJapan 18,68811,613
YonagunijimaJapan 19,00511,810
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,77110,422
YeMyanmar 17,10210,627
YolaNigeria 9,0385,616
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,20211,933
YurimaguasPeru 3,3992,112
YekaterinburgRussia 14,8979,257
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,49210,869
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6259,088
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6716,631
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5347,789
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0186,225
York, PaUsa 8,2785,144
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4975,280
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2155,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -