Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,6679,114
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,5437,173
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,7118,520
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6132,245
ZhengzhouChina 19,46312,095
ZhijiangChina 18,91611,755
ZagrebCroatia 11,6557,242
ZugspitzeGermany 11,4377,107
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,5287,164
ZahedanIran 14,5249,025
ZanjanIran 13,6938,509
ZacatecasMexico 7,6164,732
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,65511,592
ZinderNiger 9,0325,613
ZhobPakistan 15,3729,552
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,10910,632
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,10710,631
ZamoscPoland 12,3877,697
Zielona GoraPoland 11,9847,447
ZigalovoRussia 17,34510,779
ZiganskRussia 16,24110,092
ZyryankaRussia 15,8009,818
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,2986,399
ZurichSwitzerland 11,2867,014
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5576,560
ZonguldakTurkey 12,5477,797
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,0508,109
ZitomirUkraine 12,7217,905
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,9228,030
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,9508,047
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4915,898
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1555,689
ZambeziZambia 8,6345,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -