Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,3179,518
BustAfghanistan 14,9149,268
BatnaAlgeria 10,3426,426
BecharAlgeria 9,4355,863
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3246,415
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3365,801
BiskraAlgeria 10,2346,359
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8326,109
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,2902,045
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,3932,108
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,4002,113
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,3052,054
ByrdAntarctica 5,8223,618
Bahia BlancaArgentina 659409
BarilocheArgentina 1,297806
Buenos AiresArgentina 282175
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4717,749
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4127,713
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3508,917
BrestBelarus 12,4867,759
BrusselsBelgium 11,2787,008
Belize CityBelize 6,3263,931
BeninBenin 7,9564,944
BohiconBenin 7,9844,961
BermudaBermuda 7,2714,518
BageBrazil 653406
BambuiBrazil 2,0531,276
BarbacenaBrazil 2,1211,318
BarbalhaBrazil 3,6072,241
BarcelosBrazil 3,5582,211
BarraBrazil 3,0211,878
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4462,142
BarreirasBrazil 2,8131,748
BelémBrazil 3,7282,317
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,2081,372
BelterraBrazil 3,4222,126
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,1531,959
Bom JesusBrazil 1,095681
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,8071,744
BrasiliaBrazil 2,3031,431
BrevesBrazil 3,6362,259
BurgasBulgaria 12,2757,628
BurundiBurundi 9,8176,100
BatouriCameroon 8,9055,534
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0925,650
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9356,795
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,2426,986
Banff, AbCanada 10,7746,695
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0435,619
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4845,893
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5736,570
Bissett, MbCanada 9,9416,178
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0306,854
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9155,540
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7157,280
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9866,205
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1306,295
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1736,943
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1845,085
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5297,164
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,9767,442
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2825,768
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0366,236
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,7191,068
BeijingChina 19,19211,926
BarranquillaColombia 5,0923,164
Benito SalasColombia 4,2722,655
BogotáColombia 4,4142,743
BrnoCzech Republic 11,8957,392
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8906,146
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2145,726
BaniDominican Republic 5,7823,593
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7893,597
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8223,618
BahariyaEgypt 11,6437,235
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8707,376
BiarritzFrance 10,4056,466
BordeauxFrance 10,5586,561
BrestFrance 10,6356,608
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1115,662
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1125,662
BitamGabon 8,4915,277
BanjulGambia 6,9704,331
BerlinGermany 11,8877,386
BrockenGermany 11,6937,266
BokeGuinea 6,8924,282
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9114,295
BudapestHungary 11,9497,425
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,9577,430
BangaloreIndia 15,2539,478
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,1609,421
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,42910,209
BikanerIndia 15,6149,703
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,20610,071
BabolsarIran 14,0488,729
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0228,713
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,8028,577
Bandar LengehIran 13,8508,606
BirjandIran 14,4939,006
BushehrIran 13,5938,447
BaghdadIraq 13,1958,200
BasraIraq 13,3918,322
BelmulletIreland 10,8426,737
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,8406,736
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,4297,102
BergamoItaly 11,2436,987
BolognaItaly 11,2717,004
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,3967,082
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,2727,005
BrindisiItaly 11,4847,136
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6324,742
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4184,609
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,0009,942
BeirutLebanon 12,4817,756
BenghaziLibya 11,1486,927
BirzaiLithuania 12,7367,915
BitolaMacedonia 11,7527,303
BlantyreMalawi 9,5875,958
BvumbweMalawi 9,5825,954
BintuluMalaysia 16,64910,346
BamakoMali 7,5464,689
Bko-SMali 7,5444,688
BougounMali 7,4944,657
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3005,158
BaitagMongolia 17,24010,713
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,25310,721
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,92811,140
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,40411,436
BayandelgerMongolia 18,47411,480
BayankhongorMongolia 17,86011,099
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,25811,346
BulganMongolia 17,82111,074
BhamawMyanmar 17,66710,978
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8586,126
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9826,203
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8666,131
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0306,233
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,0536,247
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5583,454
BilmaNiger 9,6956,024
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7155,415
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,2318,222
BergenNorway 11,9797,444
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,9797,444
BjornoyaNorway 13,2268,219
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,7557,926
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,5767,815
BadinPakistan 15,0729,366
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,6769,741
BalakotPakistan 15,8039,820
BarkhanPakistan 15,3489,537
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0643,147
BascoPhilippines 18,60211,560
BialystokPoland 12,5027,769
BejaPortugal 9,5995,965
BragancaPortugal 9,9756,198
BistritaRomania 12,2967,641
BucharestRomania 12,2737,627
BajkitRussia 16,42610,207
BarabinskRussia 15,9989,941
BarnaulRussia 16,39210,186
BerezovoRussia 14,9849,311
BiserRussia 14,7739,180
BlagovescenskRussia 17,96811,166
BogdarinRussia 17,58110,925
BogucanyRussia 16,74910,408
BomnakRussia 17,47610,860
BorRussia 16,20810,072
BorzjaRussia 18,05911,222
BratskRussia 17,09110,620
BelgradeSerbia 11,8977,393
BoSierra Leone 6,8904,281
BontheSierra Leone 6,7994,225
BratislavaSlovakia 11,8677,374
BerberaSomalia 12,1067,523
BusanSouth Korea 19,07911,856
BadajozSpain 9,7316,047
BarcelonaSpain 10,4596,499
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,1976,337
BabanusaSudan 10,5616,562
BaselSwitzerland 11,2396,984
BernSwitzerland 11,1916,954
BangkokThailand 17,16510,666
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,18510,679
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,34510,778
BizerteTunisia 10,6896,642
BalikesirTurkey 12,1637,558
BursaTurkey 12,2797,630
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,8909,253
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,0406,861
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,0426,862
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,0436,862
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,0876,889
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,9496,804
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,0396,860
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7236,042
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2815,146
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1835,085
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,6648,491
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,6638,491
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0434,998
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7374,808
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0605,630
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1395,057
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3965,217
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8554,881
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9205,543
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1106,282
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7408,538
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6285,362
Bettles, AkUsa 13,3748,311
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,0248,094
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8815,519
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9836,203
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4975,280
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8764,894
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8306,109
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7236,042
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0615,009
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6754,769
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9756,820
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5494,691
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2935,153
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0374,994
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1956,335
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0545,005
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3265,174
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4365,242
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1205,668
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2035,097
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5835,334
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9534,942
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3345,179
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1795,083
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0354,993
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6435,371
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8905,525
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1495,685
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8424,873
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6044,725
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6605,381
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1425,681
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2445,123
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5085,287
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6315,363
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8314,866
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0525,004
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7665,447
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6955,403
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3576,436
BajsunUzbekistan 15,3359,529
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8032,985
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8643,023
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7625,445
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7545,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -