Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,9059,262
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,7878,567
QubaAzerbaijan 13,8518,607
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,8022,363
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,2267,597
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,9265,547
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2586,996
QuinteroChile 990615
QingdaoChina 19,65012,211
QiqiharChina 18,35811,408
QuitoEcuador 4,0862,539
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,0126,222
QuettaPakistan 15,1009,383
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5095,288
Quitman, GaUsa 7,5144,670
Quang TriVietnam 17,84811,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -