Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,8636,129
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1655,695
OranArgentina 1,140708
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9318,657
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0838,130
OstendeBelgium 11,2316,979
ObidosBrazil 3,4912,169
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0475,001
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8285,486
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8275,485
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,386861
OdenseDenmark 11,9077,399
OtavaloEcuador 4,1162,558
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,1366,920
OuluFinland 13,1138,149
OroomiehIran 13,4428,353
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,9156,783
OdienneIvory Coast 7,3444,563
ObihiroJapan 17,64610,965
OfunatoJapan 17,88511,114
OitaJapan 18,86011,720
OkayamaJapan 18,64411,586
OkinoerabuJapan 18,91911,757
OmaezakiJapan 18,25211,342
OmuJapan 17,59510,934
OnahamaJapan 17,99311,181
OsakaJapan 18,49811,495
OshimaJapan 18,14611,276
OtaruJapan 17,80111,062
OwaseJapan 18,43711,457
OuarzazateMorocco 9,0805,642
OujoaMorocco 9,7106,034
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1657,559
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9976,212
OphirNew Zealand 9,9606,189
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,0996,275
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9516,184
OcotalNicaragua 5,8513,636
OrlandNorway 12,3707,687
OsloNorway 12,1977,579
OhotskRussia 16,58310,305
OkhotskRussia 16,58310,305
OlekminskRussia 16,95810,538
OlenekRussia 16,0359,964
OmskRussia 15,7139,764
OnegaRussia 13,6818,501
OrenburgRussia 14,5449,038
OymyakonRussia 16,25110,099
OviedoSpain 10,1496,307
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,5527,800
Orkney IslandsUk 11,5217,159
OdessaUkraine 12,6957,889
OvrucUkraine 12,7717,936
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0434,998
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1575,690
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2155,105
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9446,180
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0745,639
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7825,457
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5085,287
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7415,432
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3075,783
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8346,732
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0025,594
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0135,601
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4425,246
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1584,448
Orono, MeUsa 8,7045,409
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0075,597
Oswego, NyUsa 8,6415,370
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7135,415
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7415,432
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3175,168
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7715,450
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3085,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -