Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,1759,430
ShkoderAlbania 11,6807,258
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4626,501
SaltaArgentina 1,007626
San AntonioArgentina 955594
San LuisArgentina 520323
San RafaelArgentina 728452
Santa RosaArgentina 516321
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 665413
SarmientoArgentina 1,579981
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8657,373
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8727,377
SalzburgAustria 11,5857,199
SakiAzerbaijan 13,7388,537
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,8328,595
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,8388,599
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6075,349
SaveBenin 8,0785,020
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7001,056
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,7057,274
SalvadorBrazil 3,1631,965
Santa MariaBrazil 762473
SantaremBrazil 3,4502,144
SantosBrazil 1,7291,074
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,7551,090
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,0611,902
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7272,316
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,160721
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 746463
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9621,219
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7902,355
Sao MateusBrazil 2,6161,626
São PauloBrazil 1,7361,079
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8211,132
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7661,719
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,2662,030
SerrinhaBrazil 3,2472,018
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,2211,380
SobralBrazil 3,8822,412
SoureBrazil 3,8022,363
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,9481,832
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 695432
SurubimBrazil 3,8002,361
SadovoBulgaria 12,0707,500
SandanskiBulgaria 11,9187,406
SofiaBulgaria 11,9857,448
SiemreapCambodia 17,34010,775
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,5465,310
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3916,457
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7155,415
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7647,310
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4337,104
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9485,561
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4616,500
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1445,682
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7716,072
Scott, SkCanada 10,5666,566
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2605,754
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6285,361
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7825,457
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8858,007
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7266,044
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7286,045
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0686,878
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6217,222
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0605,630
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8295,487
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3356,423
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3416,426
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7945,465
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2845,148
SalCape Verde 6,8304,244
SantiagoChile 925575
SewellChile 899559
ShanghaiChina 19,73212,262
ShantouChina 18,92811,762
ShenyangChina 18,96411,784
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5263,434
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1023,170
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3673,335
SibenikCroatia 11,5257,162
SplitCroatia 11,5487,176
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,1337,540
StudsgårdDenmark 11,8727,377
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8943,662
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7783,590
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8503,635
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,9033,668
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8663,645
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7963,602
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,9053,669
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,8133,612
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8563,639
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7713,586
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8703,648
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,9183,677
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,9343,687
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7913,599
San GabrielEcuador 4,1332,568
SalloumEgypt 11,5117,153
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,4047,086
SohagEgypt 11,7857,324
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1037,521
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0003,728
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,1021,306
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,2488,233
StrasbourgFrance 11,3097,028
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2012,610
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3292,690
SukhumiGeorgia 13,3268,281
SchleswigGermany 11,8067,337
StuttgartGermany 11,4157,093
SamosGreece 11,9877,449
Skiros IslandGreece 11,8687,375
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,6487,238
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1456,925
SiguiriGuinea 7,3644,576
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0813,779
SzegedHungary 11,9537,427
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,7837,322
StykkisholmurIceland 11,3847,074
SagarIndia 15,9569,915
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9309,899
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4809,620
SemnanIran 14,0768,747
ShahroudIran 14,2358,846
ShirazIran 13,7778,561
ShannonIreland 10,7626,688
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,9966,833
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,4067,088
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,4627,122
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,1576,933
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,8396,735
Scuro MountainItaly 11,2937,017
SigonellaItaly 11,0666,877
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1314,431
SagaJapan 18,98211,796
SaigoJapan 18,67311,604
SakaiJapan 18,69511,617
SakataJapan 18,04611,214
SapporoJapan 17,78311,051
SaseboJapan 19,03511,828
SendaiJapan 17,97211,168
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,72611,637
ShimonosekiJapan 18,92311,759
ShinjoJapan 18,01111,192
ShionomisakiJapan 18,47611,481
ShirakawaJapan 18,05111,217
ShizuokaJapan 18,23311,330
SumotoJapan 18,55511,531
SuttsuJapan 17,87711,109
SuwaJapan 18,25211,342
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,6761,041
SavannakhetLaos 17,68110,987
SiauliaiLithuania 12,6437,857
SiluteLithuania 12,5087,773
SkopjeMacedonia 11,8247,347
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0116,842
SalimaMalawi 9,6706,009
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,00910,569
SibuMalaysia 16,52810,271
SanMali 7,8514,879
SegouMali 7,7524,817
SikassoMali 7,6344,744
St. BrandonMauritius 11,6417,234
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5684,081
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,10211,249
SainshandMongolia 18,47011,477
SafiMorocco 9,0415,618
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7395,430
SittweMyanmar 17,04710,593
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1826,327
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,8937,391
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,2808,253
SaiqOman 13,9558,672
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3228,278
SurOman 14,1008,762
SialkotPakistan 15,8669,860
SibbiPakistan 15,1689,426
San Juan BautistaParaguay 779484
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,4291,510
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,36410,790
SandomierzPoland 12,2937,639
SniezkaPoland 11,9287,412
SuwalkiPoland 12,5377,791
SzczecinPoland 12,0167,467
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,4515,873
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6045,347
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7373,565
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9906,829
Satu MareRomania 12,2207,594
SibiuRomania 12,1997,581
SulinaRomania 12,5667,809
SadrinskRussia 15,0919,377
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,1868,194
SalekhardRussia 14,9649,299
SaratovRussia 13,9248,652
SejmcanRussia 15,9549,914
SelagoncyRussia 16,29410,125
Simusir IslandRussia 16,85610,474
SkovorodinoRussia 17,64110,962
SmolenskRussia 13,1098,146
SociRussia 13,2418,228
SortovalaRussia 13,2628,241
SuntarRussia 16,76310,416
SurgutRussia 15,4929,627
SverdlovskRussia 14,8979,257
SyktyvkarRussia 14,3078,891
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6713,524
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9484,939
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1277,536
SingaporeSingapore 16,16310,044
SliacSlovakia 12,0227,471
SeoulSouth Korea 19,14211,895
SineijuSouth Korea 19,09311,865
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9776,200
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3636,440
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2766,386
SevilleSpain 9,6676,007
SennarSudan 11,2256,975
ShambatSudan 11,2486,990
ShendiSudan 11,3907,078
StenseleSweden 12,7617,930
StockholmSweden 12,5247,782
StorlienSweden 12,4547,739
SundsvallSweden 12,6517,862
SantisSwitzerland 11,3257,038
SongeaTanzania 9,9496,182
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,70211,000
SongkhlaThailand 16,56910,296
Suphan BuriThailand 17,20110,689
Surat ThaniThailand 16,66310,355
SurinThailand 17,45710,848
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0705,015
SokodeTogo 8,0314,991
SfaxTunisia 10,5836,576
SousseTunisia 10,6536,620
SamsunTurkey 12,8848,006
SiirtTurkey 13,1978,201
SivasTurkey 12,8758,001
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,7809,184
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,6586,623
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3227,036
SarataUkraine 12,5997,829
SarnyUkraine 12,6317,849
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,8637,993
SumyUkraine 13,1388,164
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8628,614
SaltoUruguay 311193
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1176,287
Safford, AzUsa 8,9595,567
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6745,390
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1344,433
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5355,304
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0615,631
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1925,712
Salem, InUsa 8,4095,226
Salem, OrUsa 10,6886,642
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7296,046
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2765,143
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9984,970
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3885,834
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1066,280
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7373,565
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8176,101
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4535,874
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6746,012
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7736,073
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8694,890
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1435,682
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5444,688
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9165,540
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3965,839
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4095,226
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8496,742
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8366,733
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6105,351
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9346,795
Selma, AlUsa 7,7254,800
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3145,167
Seymour, InUsa 8,4095,226
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2745,142
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8176,100
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0525,004
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1285,672
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2565,752
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6985,405
Southport, NcUsa 7,6554,757
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4495,250
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2645,136
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8125,476
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5906,581
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2985,778
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6205,357
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5025,283
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1718,806
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3475,808
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5345,303
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2195,729
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3305,176
State College, PaUsa 8,3815,208
State University, MsUsa 7,9034,911
State University, NmUsa 8,6955,403
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1265,049
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4315,861
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7205,419
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0546,248
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1055,658
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3915,215
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3085,163
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6084,728
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5976,585
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6605,381
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9775,578
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5975,343
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,3379,530
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6982,920
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5932,854
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1722,592
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4355,242
SocotraYemen 13,0588,114
SenangaZambia 8,5015,283
SerenjeZambia 9,3045,782
SeshekeZambia 8,5185,293
SolweziZambia 9,0155,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -