Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9206,786
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,42810,209
ParanaArgentina 12980
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 498310
PehuajoArgentina 344214
PergaminoArgentina 11068
PigeArgentina 541336
Pilar ObsArgentina 323201
PosadasArgentina 771479
PresidenciaArgentina 681423
Puente Del IncaArgentina 851529
Punta IndioArgentina 422262
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7977,952
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0898,755
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,6585,380
ParakouBenin 8,1825,085
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5922,232
ParacatuBrazil 2,2341,388
ParanaBrazil 2,6201,628
ParanaguaBrazil 1,445898
ParanaibaBrazil 1,7521,088
ParintinsBrazil 3,3942,109
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8622,400
Passo FundoBrazil 955594
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,1341,326
PaulistanaBrazil 3,4182,124
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4922,170
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,7171,688
PeixeBrazil 2,6341,637
PetrolinaBrazil 3,3442,078
PicosBrazil 3,4972,173
PiraiBrazil 2,0121,250
PirenopolisBrazil 2,2401,392
PompeuBrazil 2,1871,359
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,258782
Porto De MozBrazil 3,5812,225
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,197744
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7051,681
Porto-AlegreBrazil 963598
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,7661,719
PosseBrazil 2,5511,585
PlevenBulgaria 12,1137,527
PlovdivBulgaria 12,0577,493
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,22410,703
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2606,997
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5217,159
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8416,737
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9265,547
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7625,445
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8126,097
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1186,909
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9525,563
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3497,052
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9226,166
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5126,532
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3297,040
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7557,305
Princeton, BcCanada 10,2096,344
ParronChile 928576
Puerto AysenChile 1,7231,071
Puerto MonttChile 1,442896
Punta ArenasChile 2,3741,475
PingbianChina 19,43212,075
PeralesColombia 4,4212,747
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4032,736
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4073,360
PragueCzech Republic 11,8027,334
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7833,594
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8763,651
PoloDominican Republic 5,7793,591
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,9483,696
PichilingueEcuador 4,0412,511
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0982,547
PuyoEcuador 3,9262,439
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0837,508
ParisFrance 11,0256,851
PerpignanFrance 10,6156,596
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6676,007
Port-GentilGabon 8,0655,012
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6632,897
PotsdamGermany 11,8687,375
PatrasGreece 11,6217,222
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,1837,571
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4646,502
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4683,398
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8353,626
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8853,657
PecsHungary 11,8147,342
PambanIndia 15,1509,414
PuneIndia 15,2399,470
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7649,796
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,21010,073
PadovaItaly 11,3657,062
Paganella MountainItaly 11,3597,059
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,9966,833
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,9856,826
PantelleriaItaly 10,8156,721
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,2256,976
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,8286,728
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,2586,996
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,3307,040
PiacenzaItaly 11,1956,957
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,1576,933
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,3307,040
Ponza IslandItaly 11,1496,928
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,3317,041
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,1626,936
PrizziItaly 10,9796,822
PakseLaos 17,61610,946
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,37010,173
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2096,965
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1956,956
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,0709,364
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,6767,255
PatheinMyanmar 16,97710,550
PutaoMyanmar 17,83311,082
PyiMyanmar 17,15810,662
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2827,632
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,2566,373
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,0246,229
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,0246,229
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,0156,223
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3716,444
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,1716,321
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7613,580
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2655,136
PohangNorth Korea 19,02211,820
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,11511,878
PadidanPakistan 15,0919,378
PanjgurPakistan 14,7229,149
ParachinarPakistan 15,4979,630
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,5959,069
PeshawarPakistan 15,6379,717
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4508,979
PilarParaguay 712442
PiscoPeru 2,6451,644
PiuraPeru 3,7032,301
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4161,502
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,43910,837
PoznanPoland 12,0897,512
PrzemyslPoland 12,3157,653
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8156,099
PortalegrePortugal 9,7296,046
Porto Portugal 9,8156,099
PavelecRussia 13,5288,406
PecoraRussia 14,5869,064
PermRussia 14,6239,087
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,18110,055
PetrozavodskRussia 13,4468,356
PjatigorskRussia 13,5068,393
PoronajskRussia 17,33610,773
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,2098,208
Providenja BayRussia 14,3388,910
PskovRussia 13,0038,080
PodorSenegal 7,3554,570
PopradSlovakia 12,1157,529
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7464,814
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4005,220
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3746,447
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1149,392
Port SudanSudan 11,8977,393
ParamariboSuriname 4,3512,704
PiteňSweden 12,9568,051
PalmyraSyria 12,7507,923
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8535,501
PhetchabunThailand 17,43710,835
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,40410,815
PhraeThailand 17,50110,876
PhuketThailand 16,50210,255
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,52110,266
Prachin BuriThailand 17,24710,718
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,94910,532
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8413,008
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,8006,711
PoltavaUkraine 13,0858,131
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 398247
PradoUruguay 475295
Punta Del EsteUruguay 581361
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4755,267
Pana, IlUsa 8,5525,315
Paoli, InUsa 8,4095,226
Paris, IlUsa 8,5785,330
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5155,913
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6194,735
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5745,949
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4255,236
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5735,327
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8805,518
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5096,530
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5774,708
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7035,408
Perry, OkUsa 8,5395,306
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2315,115
Philo, OhUsa 8,3975,218
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1185,666
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4815,891
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1475,063
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4885,896
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2805,767
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4065,223
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3305,176
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3825,209
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2835,147
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9446,179
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4885,896
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7135,415
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0294,989
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9156,783
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8174,858
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3475,187
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9156,783
Portage, WiUsa 9,0195,604
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5695,325
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7156,659
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9945,589
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1675,075
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6016,588
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0414,997
Princeton, InUsa 8,3735,203
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,3725,202
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1155,664
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3412,698
PetaukeZambia 9,3415,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -