Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,8039,199
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0426,240
HuamboAngola 7,9934,967
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2588,860
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1136,906
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1136,906
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4748,373
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6095,350
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4957,765
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6305,363
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6555,379
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6825,395
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5895,959
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6355,366
Hay River, NtCanada 11,5517,178
Hope, BcCanada 10,9356,795
HaikouChina 18,32611,388
HailarChina 18,19911,309
HamiChina 17,51910,886
HetanChina 16,43310,212
HavanaCuba 6,6254,117
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,8153,614
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7903,598
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8593,641
HelwanEgypt 11,9337,415
HurguadaEgypt 11,9927,452
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,6087,213
HelsinkiFinland 12,8958,013
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,9198,028
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0354,993
HamburgGermany 11,7747,317
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,7747,316
HannoverGermany 11,6837,260
HelgolandGermany 11,6967,268
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,4637,123
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,7247,285
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1206,910
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5677,188
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9167,405
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,5197,158
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,6039,696
HaifaIsrael 12,3927,701
HaboroJapan 17,69610,997
HachijojimaJapan 18,10111,248
HachinoheJapan 17,86211,100
HagiJapan 18,87611,729
HakodateJapan 17,87811,110
HamadaJapan 18,81011,689
HamamatsuJapan 18,29711,370
HikoneJapan 18,42811,451
HimejiJapan 18,57411,542
HiradoJapan 19,05211,839
HirooJapan 17,66110,975
HiroshimaJapan 18,77911,669
HitaJapan 18,92411,759
HitoyoshiJapan 18,93211,764
HunLibya 10,6216,600
HomboriMali 8,2525,128
HomalinMyanmar 17,49310,870
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,20510,691
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0056,217
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9816,202
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0926,271
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,9196,164
HororataNew Zealand 9,9696,195
HyderabadPakistan 15,0589,357
HuanucoPeru 3,0111,871
HelPoland 12,3217,656
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,82811,078
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,2809,495
HatangaRussia 15,5629,670
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,6439,099
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8203,617
HailSaudi Arabia 12,7167,902
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,9187,406
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6308,470
HaejuSouth Korea 19,19811,930
HyesanSouth Korea 18,78411,673
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0829,372
HalaibSudan 11,9897,450
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5097,152
HudeibaSudan 11,4857,137
HaparandaSweden 13,0918,135
HarnosandSweden 12,6787,878
HamaSyria 12,6487,859
HassakahSyria 13,0408,103
Hua HinThailand 17,02410,579
HakkariTurkey 13,3328,285
Hull, EnglandUk 11,2516,992
HersonUkraine 12,8317,973
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,5717,812
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9114,916
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6285,362
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4095,225
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2975,156
Hart, MiUsa 8,9275,547
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,4115,227
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1855,708
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6304,742
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4715,886
Hays, KsUsa 8,9155,540
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2126,346
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9665,571
Helena, MtUsa 10,2216,352
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,6225,358
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8704,890
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8694,890
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2215,730
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1255,049
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6884,777
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4845,893
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2395,120
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6905,400
Holly, CoUsa 8,9645,570
Homer, AkUsa 13,1558,175
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6145,353
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2405,120
Horton, KsUsa 8,8275,485
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4715,886
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1335,054
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9285,548
Houma, LaUsa 7,6334,743
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8824,898
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2405,120
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9874,963
Huron, SdUsa 9,3935,837
HanoiVietnam 18,14911,278
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,24310,715
HarareZimbabwe 9,1105,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -