Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 206128
ReconquistaArgentina 428266
Rio CuartoArgentina 322200
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,1901,361
RivadaviaArgentina 995618
RichmondAustralia 11,9167,405
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9328,036
RecifeBrazil 3,8382,385
RemansoBrazil 3,2202,001
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,6511,648
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,0531,276
Rio NegroBrazil 1,304810
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,9381,204
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7766,696
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8826,141
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2216,351
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2216,352
Resolute, NtCanada 12,2267,597
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8856,764
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1275,671
RuoqiangChina 17,15410,660
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0693,150
RandersDenmark 11,9537,427
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8663,645
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,9263,682
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,6862,912
RumipambaEcuador 4,0062,489
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,2117,588
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,0957,516
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0357,479
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,2892,665
RostockGermany 11,9217,408
RhodesGreece 12,0107,463
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,6857,261
ReykhólarIceland 11,4327,104
ReykjavíkIceland 11,3167,032
RamsarIran 13,8858,629
RashtIran 13,8118,582
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,8496,742
RadicofaniItaly 11,1966,957
Resia PassItaly 11,3677,063
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,3247,037
RivoltoItaly 11,4757,131
Rolle PassItaly 11,4157,093
RomeItaly 11,1856,950
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,1576,933
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,4937,142
RumoiJapan 17,72111,012
RigaLatvia 12,7237,906
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,6077,834
RodriguesMauritius 11,6927,265
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,44310,839
RabatMorocco 9,3425,805
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,08910,619
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0785,020
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0716,258
RangioraNew Zealand 9,9576,187
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0936,272
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,3716,445
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,1616,314
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,1566,311
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9466,180
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,2456,367
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,0486,244
RivasNicaragua 5,6003,480
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,1949,442
RebolyRussia 13,3298,283
Rostov On DonRussia 13,3728,309
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,0298,096
RagaSudan 10,1916,333
RashadSudan 10,8906,767
RenkSudan 11,0436,862
RumbekSudan 10,4626,501
RanongThailand 16,70610,381
Roi EtThailand 17,57310,920
RizeTurkey 13,2038,205
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,9979,319
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,6657,870
RomnyUkraine 13,0548,112
RovnoUkraine 12,5687,810
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9128,645
RochaUruguay 624388
Racine, WiUsa 8,8505,499
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8744,893
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5785,952
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5815,954
Reading, PaUsa 8,2935,153
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2876,393
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9646,192
Redding, CaUsa 10,3176,411
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4785,889
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0846,267
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6485,374
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0164,981
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0164,981
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0595,008
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1295,673
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,6275,361
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1715,699
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8395,492
Rockville, InUsa 8,5455,310
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0345,614
Rome, GaUsa 7,8594,884
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7546,061
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5466,554
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6705,387
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1505,064
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6835,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -