Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,4369,592
NeuquenArgentina 942585
Nueve De JulioArgentina 282175
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4237,099
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9318,657
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7937,328
NuriootpaAustralia 12,2427,607
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6844,153
NatitingouBenin 8,1445,061
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,1471,334
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0165,602
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6525,377
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9496,182
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0526,868
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2415,742
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6265,982
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2927,638
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5776,573
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0125,600
N’DjamenaChad 9,4535,874
NanchangChina 19,44112,081
NanjingChina 19,90612,370
NanningChina 18,44311,461
NicosiaCyprus 12,3647,683
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,9657,435
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8933,662
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8243,619
NegeleEthiopia 11,2957,019
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6527,241
NandiFiji 11,6527,241
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,8587,990
NancyFrance 11,2366,982
NantesFrance 10,6836,639
NiceFrance 10,9516,805
NeustrelitzGermany 11,9277,412
NurembergGermany 11,5767,193
NurnbergGermany 11,5747,192
NaxosGreece 11,8367,355
NanortalikGreenland 10,4456,490
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,5546,558
NordGreenland 12,9788,065
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,8246,726
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1544,446
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,8539,851
New DelhiIndia 15,9979,941
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,2406,985
NaganoJapan 18,23611,332
NagasakiJapan 19,02011,819
NagoJapan 18,91711,755
NagoyaJapan 18,36311,411
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,90811,750
NaraJapan 18,46911,477
NazeJapan 18,91111,751
NemuroJapan 17,44910,843
NiigataJapan 18,13811,271
NikkoJapan 18,11911,260
NobeokaJapan 18,85211,715
NairobiKenya 10,6316,606
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0466,864
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,11410,013
NidaLithuania 12,4817,756
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9166,783
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4486,493
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7766,075
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,6926,023
NaraMali 7,7994,846
NioroMali 7,6474,752
NemaMauritania 7,9134,917
NouakchottMauritania 7,4064,602
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0937,514
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,0126,222
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0856,267
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,2146,347
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9546,185
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6453,508
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4215,855
NiameyNiger 8,4345,241
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,9318,035
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,3428,291
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,2368,225
NawabshahPakistan 15,0899,377
NokkundiPakistan 14,6709,116
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,361846
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,96011,161
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,3628,925
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,96911,166
NikolaevRussia 12,8047,956
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,19010,682
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6519,726
NizneangarskRussia 17,36510,791
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,10910,632
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8209,209
NovgorodRussia 13,1908,196
NovosibirskRussia 16,28010,116
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1159,392
No. 6Sudan 11,5407,171
NyalaSudan 10,3356,422
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,76611,040
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,30110,751
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,65810,351
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,59610,935
NarathiwatThailand 16,56410,293
NigdeTurkey 12,6117,837
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,2738,869
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,0028,079
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6025,345
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6025,345
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1425,060
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8574,883
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5045,284
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3965,217
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,2825,147
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4525,252
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0375,616
New London, WiUsa 9,0505,624
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6424,749
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6514,755
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1925,712
New YorkUsa 8,3305,176
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,2885,151
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3035,160
Newark, NjUsa 8,3005,158
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1345,676
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7644,825
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6355,366
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7564,820
Newport, TnUsa 8,0044,974
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,9648,678
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9274,926
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1315,674
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6536,620
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1995,717
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1935,713
Norton, KsUsa 9,0555,627
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5445,309
NdolaZambia 9,1755,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -