Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,5041,556
UaupesBrazil 3,7342,320
UbatubaBrazil 1,8621,157
UberabaBrazil 1,9431,207
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1766,945
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,03010,582
UpernavikGreenland 11,7597,307
UummannaqGreenland 11,5397,170
UdineItaly 11,4927,142
Ustica IslandItaly 11,0246,850
UenoJapan 18,44011,459
UnzendakeJapan 18,98311,796
UrakawaJapan 17,70711,003
UshibukaJapan 18,99911,806
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,08911,241
UwajimaJapan 18,77311,666
UkmergeLithuania 12,6957,889
UtenaLithuania 12,7547,926
UlaangomMongolia 17,10210,627
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,05211,218
UlgiiMongolia 17,00910,569
UliastaiMongolia 17,51910,886
UmnugoviMongolia 17,12110,639
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,25811,346
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,84011,707
UfaRussia 14,6069,076
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,7349,156
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,71211,006
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,9119,887
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,59610,934
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,3578,922
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,8149,827
Ust-MajaRussia 16,76510,418
Ust-OlojRussia 15,4469,598
Umm BeninSudan 11,2286,977
UmeňSweden 12,8417,980
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,57510,922
Udon ThaniThailand 17,63110,956
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,45710,848
UrfaTurkey 12,9048,018
UsakTurkey 12,2307,600
Uman’Ukraine 12,7587,928
UzgorodUkraine 12,2237,595
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3285,175
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5295,300
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5785,330
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4575,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -