Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8937,391
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4658,989
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9497,425
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6428,478
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3948,323
WoomeraAustralia 12,6557,864
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5549,044
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5645,943
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7235,421
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0487,487
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,3747,689
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,8775,516
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6625,383
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8866,144
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3236,415
WillemstadCuraçao 5,0913,164
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7627,309
WajimaJapan 18,33611,394
WakamatsuJapan 18,07111,230
WakayamaJapan 18,53211,516
WakkanaiJapan 17,64510,965
WajirKenya 11,1276,914
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3264,552
WindhoekNamibia 7,5844,713
WaihiNew Zealand 10,2446,366
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,0536,247
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,1076,281
WaimateNew Zealand 9,9206,164
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,1066,280
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,9736,197
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,9766,199
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,1346,297
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,0896,269
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5246,540
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9966,211
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,1306,295
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,1096,282
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,0206,227
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,0306,233
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,3216,414
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9926,209
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,0906,270
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9976,213
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9946,210
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,1406,301
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3076,405
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,2576,374
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,3686,443
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,9576,187
WintonNew Zealand 9,9376,175
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,3826,451
WarsawPoland 12,3217,657
WroclawPoland 12,0197,469
WonsanSouth Korea 19,00011,807
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2626,998
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,4927,142
WauSudan 10,3616,438
WaddingtonUk 11,1966,957
Waco, TxUsa 8,1315,053
Wake IslandUsa 15,0839,373
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9625,569
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1155,664
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8774,895
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5086,530
Walnut, IlUsa 8,8495,499
Warren, OhUsa 8,4775,267
Warren, PaUsa 8,5365,304
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5835,334
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1555,067
Washington, IaUsa 8,8205,481
Washington, InUsa 8,4425,246
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0434,998
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6915,401
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4045,844
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9175,541
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6185,356
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3195,169
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4834,650
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8024,848
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0685,013
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2685,138
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3525,190
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3705,202
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2585,131
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9354,309
West Point, GaUsa 7,7564,820
West Point, NyUsa 8,3305,176
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5465,311
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5135,290
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4165,230
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7165,416
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6976,647
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,3975,218
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9544,943
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1865,087
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,4115,227
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9746,198
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2585,131
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2135,104
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6814,773
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2395,120
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1755,702
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0746,260
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4885,896
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7354,807
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1735,700
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8414,872
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1915,090
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4805,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -