Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,0839,373
TiranaAlbania 11,6547,242
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3605,816
TebessaAlgeria 10,4456,491
TimimounAlgeria 9,4415,867
TindoufAlgeria 8,7335,427
TouggourtAlgeria 10,1366,298
TrelewArgentina 1,209751
TucumanArgentina 799497
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9588,674
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9608,675
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5989,071
TibooburraAustralia 12,6787,878
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5188,400
TshaneBotswana 7,9394,933
TaguatingaBrazil 2,7081,683
TarauacaBrazil 2,9381,826
TauaBrazil 3,6602,274
TefeBrazil 3,3112,058
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,5521,586
TeresinaBrazil 3,6122,245
TiriosBrazil 3,9402,449
TorresBrazil 1,124699
TracuateuaBrazil 3,8242,377
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,6211,007
TriunfoBrazil 3,6342,258
TucuruiBrazil 3,4452,141
TuriacuBrazil 3,8232,376
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,6957,267
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6697,251
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2317,601
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4096,468
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,3417,047
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4736,508
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4735,887
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2895,772
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1496,928
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7195,418
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7295,424
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7325,426
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0446,242
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,8475,498
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,250777
TaiyuanChina 19,21811,942
TaoyuanChina 19,11911,881
TengchongChina 17,82611,077
TønderDenmark 11,7967,330
TylstrupDenmark 11,9937,452
TystofteDenmark 11,9467,423
TamayoDominican Republic 5,8123,612
TahrirEgypt 11,9207,407
TantaEgypt 11,9537,428
TallinEstonia 12,8637,993
TartuEstonia 12,9178,027
TampereFinland 12,9058,020
TurkuFinland 12,7917,948
ToulonFrance 10,8316,730
ToulouseFrance 10,5896,580
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6135,352
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5105,288
TchibanGabon 8,1405,059
TbilisiGeorgia 13,5778,437
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,3347,043
TamaleGhana 7,8894,902
ThessalonikiGreece 11,8397,357
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,6317,228
TimehriGuyana 4,3912,729
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9293,685
TelaHonduras 6,1073,795
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9009,259
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9009,259
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,4419,595
TabrizIran 13,5608,426
TeheranIran 13,8998,637
Tel AvivIsrael 12,3437,670
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,4227,098
TarvisioItaly 11,5427,172
TermoliItaly 11,3587,058
TorinoItaly 11,0786,884
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,0846,888
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,9246,788
TrevicoItaly 11,3167,032
TrevisoItaly 11,3997,084
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,5027,147
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,0766,883
TabouIvory Coast 6,9844,340
TadotsuJapan 18,66211,597
TakadaJapan 18,22411,324
TakamatsuJapan 18,63411,579
TakayamaJapan 18,32711,389
TanegashimaJapan 18,87711,731
TatenoJapan 18,07111,230
TateyamaJapan 18,10011,248
TokushimaJapan 18,58711,550
TokyoJapan 18,10611,251
TomakomaiJapan 17,78511,052
TottoriJapan 18,60611,562
ToyamaJapan 18,32311,386
ToyookaJapan 18,55311,529
TsuJapan 18,40611,438
TsurugaJapan 18,44011,459
TsuyamaJapan 18,63211,578
TurgayKazakhstan 15,1319,403
TripoliLebanon 12,5387,791
TobrukLibya 11,4277,101
TripoliLibya 10,6316,606
TelsiaiLithuania 12,5857,820
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6866,640
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0196,226
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8646,130
ThyoloMalawi 9,5815,954
TawauMalaysia 16,82610,456
TessalitMali 8,8225,482
TimbuktuMali 8,2535,128
TombMali 8,2505,127
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7604,822
TacubayaMexico 7,1054,415
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,2824,525
TarialanMongolia 17,68210,988
TosontsengelMongolia 17,53710,898
TsetserlegMongolia 17,81511,071
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,26211,348
TangierMorocco 9,5315,923
TarfayaMorocco 8,4395,244
TazaMorocco 9,5315,923
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,44410,840
TaungooMyanmar 17,26910,731
ThandweMyanmar 17,06310,603
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1307,538
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8496,120
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,2726,383
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,9086,157
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9756,199
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,1616,314
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,1266,292
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,1996,338
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,0296,232
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,2386,362
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,2866,392
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,2106,345
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,1336,297
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,1736,321
TemukaNew Zealand 9,9486,182
TimaruNew Zealand 9,9466,181
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0916,271
TahouaNiger 8,7915,463
TillaberyNiger 8,4255,236
TaejonNorth Korea 19,17611,916
TromsoNorway 13,0358,100
TrondheimNorway 12,3897,699
ThumraitOman 13,3488,295
TacnaPeru 1,9051,184
TarapotoPeru 3,3502,082
TrujilloPeru 3,3442,078
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,53110,894
TorunPoland 12,2267,597
TimisoaraRomania 12,0047,460
TambovRussia 13,6378,474
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,1719,428
TaraRussia 15,7119,763
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,4999,631
TermezRussia 15,3279,525
TernejRussia 18,00711,190
TobolskRussia 15,3219,520
TomskRussia 16,31310,137
Tot’MaRussia 13,8638,615
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,5799,059
TuapseRussia 13,2078,207
TuraRussia 16,29310,125
TurukhanskRussia 15,8109,824
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3037,645
TortosaSpain 10,3266,417
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,2739,491
TokerSudan 11,8817,383
TartousSyria 12,5657,808
TaipeiTaiwan 19,11111,875
TaboraTanzania 10,0376,237
TakThailand 17,32710,767
TrangThailand 16,54310,280
TabligboTogo 7,8954,906
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3922,729
TunisTunisia 10,6926,644
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,1788,810
TireeUk 11,1626,936
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,2907,016
TernopilUkraine 12,4897,761
Treinta Y TresUruguay 597371
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7074,789
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,1728,185
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7914,841
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4674,640
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1494,442
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8484,877
Taunton, MaUsa 8,3865,211
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8805,518
Temple, TxUsa 8,0885,026
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6574,758
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7634,824
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5465,311
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9575,566
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6145,353
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7286,045
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Towanda, PaUsa 8,4585,256
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9745,576
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1845,086
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9515,562
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5085,287
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8694,890
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4115,848
TashkentUzbekistan 15,5559,666
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4722,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -