Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosario with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,0759,368
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,3059,511
MilianaAlgeria 10,1026,277
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5234,675
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,3044,539
Malarg EArgentina 858533
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,163723
Mar Del PlataArgentina 629391
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13081
MendozaArgentina 753468
Mendoza AeroArgentina 747464
Monte CaserosArgentina 418260
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2158,212
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5785,952
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9998,699
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3958,324
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,7307,289
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,7117,278
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1757,566
Mount GambierAustralia 11,8477,362
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6798,500
MuharraqBahrain 13,4598,363
MinskBelarus 12,8087,959
MogilevBelarus 12,9608,053
MaunBotswana 8,2965,155
MacapaBrazil 3,8032,363
MacauBrazil 3,9772,471
MaceioBrazil 3,6452,265
MachadoBrazil 1,9261,197
ManausBrazil 3,3132,059
MarabaBrazil 3,2942,047
MaringaBrazil 1,365848
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,5082,180
Monte AzulBrazil 2,6911,672
Monte SantoBrazil 3,3282,068
MonteiroBrazil 3,7032,301
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,4751,538
Morada NovaBrazil 3,8692,404
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,1321,946
MamfeCameroon 8,5255,297
MarouaCameroon 9,2765,764
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,4437,111
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9405,556
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3606,438
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5667,809
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5307,165
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4496,493
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0726,880
Moncton, NbCanada 8,7965,466
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,0945,651
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,8145,477
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8135,477
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2496,369
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5625,942
Morden, MbCanada 9,8466,119
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8605,506
MoundouChad 9,3195,791
MatecanaColombia 4,4822,785
MoroniComoros 10,5756,571
MosnovCzech Republic 12,0157,466
MarstalDenmark 11,8787,381
Melville HallDominica 5,3883,348
MichesDominican Republic 5,8373,627
MocaDominican Republic 5,9073,670
MoncionDominican Republic 5,9233,681
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9843,718
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,8303,623
MilagroEcuador 3,9472,453
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6677,250
MinyaEgypt 11,7857,323
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3515,189
MassawaEritrea 11,8827,383
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,5817,196
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,6537,863
MarseilleFrance 10,8116,718
MontpellierFrance 10,7436,676
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,1272,564
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,2194,486
MakokouGabon 8,5235,296
MayumbaGabon 8,0725,016
MitzicGabon 8,4145,229
MkamboGabon 8,6495,375
MoandaGabon 8,4355,242
MouilaGabon 8,2015,096
MagdeburgGermany 11,7687,313
MunichGermany 11,5467,175
MünsterGermany 11,5367,169
MethoniGreece 11,5387,170
MilosGreece 11,7437,297
MitiliniGreece 12,0347,478
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,0327,477
MacentaGuinea 7,1154,421
MamouGuinea 7,0544,383
Midway IslandHawaii 14,0128,707
MiskolcHungary 12,0947,515
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,0029,322
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,25410,100
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,1639,422
MusulipatnamIndia 15,7729,801
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,47310,236
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,9479,910
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,11510,014
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8979,257
MashhadIran 14,6359,094
Malin HeadIreland 11,0516,867
M. CalamitaItaly 11,0956,894
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,3947,080
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,1626,936
MilanItaly 11,2026,961
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,1806,947
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,1236,912
ManIvory Coast 7,1894,468
MaebashiJapan 18,16311,287
MaizuruJapan 18,50911,502
MakurazakiJapan 18,95611,779
MatsueJapan 18,71211,628
MatsumotoJapan 18,26211,348
MatsuyamaJapan 18,75211,653
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,61111,565
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,50610,257
MishimaJapan 18,18511,300
MitoJapan 18,03811,209
MiyakejimaJapan 18,13211,267
MiyakoJapan 17,85011,092
MiyakojimaJapan 18,93711,768
MiyakonojoJapan 18,89311,740
MiyazakiJapan 18,86611,723
MombetsuJapan 17,57710,923
MoriokaJapan 17,91611,133
MuroranJapan 17,84111,087
MurotomisakiJapan 18,62211,572
MutsuJapan 17,86211,100
Ma’AnJordan 12,3277,660
MafraqJordan 12,4757,752
MombasaKenya 10,7296,667
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5569,045
MaseruLesotho 8,1455,061
MonroviaLiberia 6,8734,271
MisratahLibya 10,7546,683
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,5916,581
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,2356,360
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3926,457
MorondavaMadagascar 10,1146,285
MakhangaMalawi 9,5535,936
MangochiMalawi 9,6896,021
MwmosaMalawi 9,6185,977
MzimbaMalawi 9,6966,025
MzuzuMalawi 9,7596,064
MalaccaMalaysia 16,17510,051
MersingMalaysia 16,26710,108
MiriMalaysia 16,79110,434
MaleMaldives 14,3058,890
MenakaMali 8,6075,349
MoptiMali 7,9984,970
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9338,658
MazatlanMexico 7,8964,907
MeridaMexico 6,7294,181
Mexico CityMexico 7,1054,415
MonterreyMexico 7,7414,810
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,2554,509
MaantyMongolia 18,13511,269
MandalgoviMongolia 18,20911,315
MatadMongolia 18,40211,435
MurenMongolia 17,58210,926
MarrakechMorocco 9,0625,631
MeknesMorocco 9,4075,845
MideltMorocco 9,3625,818
MaputoMozambique 8,7685,448
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1406,301
MandalayMyanmar 17,43910,837
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,34410,778
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,92010,514
MindatMyanmar 17,21610,698
MonywaMyanmar 17,36210,789
MyeikMyanmar 16,92010,514
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,74211,025
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,3627,061
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8796,139
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1756,323
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,2876,392
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,0856,267
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,0896,270
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,2126,346
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,0206,226
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,1096,282
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0876,268
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0546,247
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,9276,168
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7003,542
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6663,521
MagariaNiger 8,9735,576
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2565,752
MaradiNiger 8,8485,498
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2625,756
MakurdiNigeria 8,5905,338
MinnaNigeria 8,5405,307
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,32112,006
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,7007,892
MajisOman 13,9268,654
MasirahOman 13,9558,672
Muscat  Oman 14,0398,724
MultanPakistan 15,5169,642
MurreePakistan 15,7969,816
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,9329,279
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,212753
MoyobambaPeru 3,4262,129
MactanPhilippines 17,45610,847
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,96911,166
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,9156,161
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,7445,433
MagadanRussia 16,25610,102
MahackalaRussia 13,8198,587
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,2628,863
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,2638,863
MarkovoRussia 15,0939,379
MinusinskRussia 16,84410,467
MogocaRussia 17,69810,998
MoscowRussia 13,4808,377
MurmanskRussia 13,5468,418
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3867,697
MatamSenegal 7,3904,592
MogadishuSomalia 11,6337,229
MadridSpain 10,0526,246
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0406,239
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4926,520
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,6956,025
MelillaSpain 9,6826,017
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,0146,223
MalakalSudan 10,8086,716
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6235,358
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,1246,913
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,41810,824
Mae SariangThailand 17,33310,771
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,26810,730
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,68310,989
MalatyaTurkey 12,9048,019
MersinTurkey 12,5537,801
MuglaTurkey 12,0747,503
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,1266,914
ManstonUk 11,1556,932
MeloUruguay 620385
MercedesUruguay 256159
MontevideoUruguay 475295
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6804,772
Madison, FlUsa 7,4814,649
Madison, InUsa 8,3785,206
Madison, NeUsa 9,1155,664
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9415,556
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8265,485
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9855,584
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3745,204
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8155,478
Marion, InUsa 8,6165,354
Marion, NcUsa 7,9754,956
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2335,738
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0855,024
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1925,090
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,4628,365
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3565,192
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7766,075
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4025,221
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0595,008
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7955,466
Medford, WiUsa 9,1785,703
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4845,893
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1485,063
Mena, ArUsa 8,3085,163
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8264,863
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1015,034
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6215,357
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8454,254
Midland, TxUsa 8,4195,232
Milan, MnUsa 9,3655,820
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4115,848
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,9146,160
Milford, DeUsa 8,1305,052
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6904,779
Millen, GaUsa 7,6374,746
Millport, OhUsa 8,4775,267
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,4215,233
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8765,516
Minden, NeUsa 9,1055,658
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,2515,748
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7055,409
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3536,434
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6394,747
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8115,476
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7845,458
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8314,866
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3655,820
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7334,806
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2755,764
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2395,120
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7394,809
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9754,956
Moro, OrUsa 10,5786,573
Morris, MnUsa 9,4625,880
Morrison, IlUsa 8,8295,486
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0525,004
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,7395,431
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,7975,467
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8985,530
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6485,374
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4095,225
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0975,032
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8485,498
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4415,245
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,8833,035
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,9733,090
MaracayVenezuela 4,8553,017
MaturinVenezuela 4,7512,952
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,8723,028
MeridaVenezuela 4,7462,949
MagoyeZambia 8,9035,532
MansaZambia 9,3065,783
MbalaZambia 9,6706,009
MfuweZambia 9,4595,878
MisamfuZambia 9,5875,957
MonguZambia 8,5395,306
MpikaZambia 9,4965,901
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,4945,899
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9885,585
MumbwaZambia 8,9195,542
MwinilungaZambia 8,8605,506
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9605,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -